2004 MENS SCHEDULE - TO SEE A HIGHLIGHTED SCHEDULE OF GAMES YOU PLAY - CLICK ON YOUR TEAM NAME

1 CHANNEL INN

2 COUNTRYSIDE

3 DERBY INN

4 THE GOOSE

5 PRAIRIE SMALL ENGINE REPAIR

6 SO. CENTRAL SURGICAL CLINIC

7 TAMIíS ON THE AVE

8 TROY'S AUTO

9 WEIGH-TRONIX

10 WELCOME/BORCHARDT

MAY 27

JULY 1

F1

7PM

1 CHANNEL INN vs 5 PRAIRIE SMALL

  F1

7PM

1 CHANNEL INN vs 2 COUNTRYSIDE

8PM

5 PRAIRIE SMALL vs 10 WELCOME/BORCHARDT

8PM

5 PRAIRIE SMALL vs 7 TAMIíS ON THE AVE

9PM

2 COUNTRYSIDE vs 10 WELCOME/BORCHARDT

9PM

5 PRAIRIE SMALL vs 9 WEIGH-TRONIX
F2

7PM

3 DERBY INN vs 6 SO. CENTRAL

  F2

7PM

4 THE GOOSE vs 10 WELCOME/BORCHARDT

8PM

6 SO. CENTRAL vs 7 TAMIíS ON THE AVE

8PM

6 SO. CENTRAL vs 10 WELCOME/BORCHARDT

9PM

4 THE GOOSE vs 9 WEIGH-TRONIX

9PM

3 DERBY INN vs 8 TROY'S AUTO

JUNE 3

SECOND HALF - JULY 8

SECOND HALF - AUG 5
F1

7PM

3 DERBY INN vs 4 THE GOOSE   F1

7PM       F vs G

A vs D
 

8PM

1 CHANNEL INN vs 3 DERBY INN  

8PM       F vs I

A vs B
 

9PM

1 CHANNEL INN vs 10 WELCOME/BORCHARDT  

9PM       G vs H

C vs E
F2

7PM

2 COUNTRYSIDE vs 8 TROY'S AUTO   F2

7PM       C vs D

G vs J
 

8PM

2 COUNTRYSIDE vs 4 THE GOOSE  

8PM       A vs D

F vs J
 

9PM

6 SO. CENTRAL vs 9 WEIGH-TRONIX  

9PM       A vs E

F vs H
F3

7PM

5 PRAIRIE SMALL vs 6 SO. CENTRAL   F3

7PM       I vs J

B vs E
 

8PM

7 TAMIíS ON THE AVE vs 9 WEIGH-TRONIX  

8PM       H vs J

H vs I
 

9PM

7 TAMIíS ON THE AVE vs 8 TROY'S AUTO  

9PM       B vs C

 

JUNE 10

SECOND HALF - JULY 15

F1

7PM

4 THE GOOSE vs 5 PRAIRIE SMALL   F1

7PM       A vs C

AUG 12 - 26

DOUBLE ELIMINATION

PLAYOFFS

HOME TEAM

HIGHEST SEED

FOR FIRST ROUND

 

8PM

4 THE GOOSE vs 7 TAMIíS ON THE AVE  

8PM       B vs D

 

9PM

2 COUNTRYSIDE vs 6 SO. CENTRAL  

9PM       B vs E

F2

7PM

8 TROY'S AUTO vs 10 WELCOME/BORCHARDT   F2

7PM       F vs H

 

8PM

1 CHANNEL INN vs 8 TROY'S AUTO  

8PM       G vs I

 

9PM

3 DERBY INN vs 9 WEIGH-TRONIX  

9PM       G vs J

JUNE 17

SECOND HALF - JULY 22

F1

7PM

2 COUNTRYSIDE vs 7 TAMIíS ON THE AVE   F1

7PM        F vs J

 

First half schedule play

each team once.

Second half schedule

put in divisions -

play each team twice.

Coin flip determines home team.

Any cor 44 ball will be allowed.

Carpet will be used to call

balls & strikes. Winning

team report scores.

 

8PM

2 COUNTRYSIDE vs 5 PRAIRIE SMALL  

8PM        H vs I

 

9PM

3 DERBY INN vs 5 PRAIRIE SMALL  

9PM        A vs B

F2

7PM

8 TROY'S AUTO vs 9 WEIGH-TRONIX   F2

7PM        C vs E

 

8PM

1 CHANNEL INN vs 7 TAMIíS ON THE AVE  

8PM        D vs E

 

9PM

1 CHANNEL INN vs 4 THE GOOSE  

9PM        C vs D

F3

7PM

3 DERBY INN vs 10 WELCOME/BORCHARDT   F3

7PM        G vs H

 

8PM

9 WEIGH-TRONIX vs 10 WELCOME/BORCHARDT  

8PM        F vs G

 

9PM

6 SO. CENTRAL vs 8 TROY'S AUTO  

9PM        I vs J

JUNE 24

SECOND HALF - JULY 29

F1

7PM

4 THE GOOSE vs 6 SO. CENTRAL   F1

7PM       A vs C

If going to Districts or

State Tournaments.

Please contact

League Director

Randy Chirpich

235-6819 or

chirprsc@hotmail.com

HAVE A GREAT SEASON!

 

8PM

1 CHANNEL INN vs 6 SO. CENTRAL  

8PM       B vs C

 

9PM

1 CHANNEL INN vs 9 WEIGH-TRONIX  

9PM       B vs D

F2

7PM

7 TAMIíS ON THE AVE  vs 10 WELCOME/BORCHARDT   F2

7PM       D vs E

 

8PM

2 COUNTRYSIDE vs 9 WEIGH-TRONIX  

8PM       A vs E

 

9PM

2 COUNTRYSIDE vs 3 DERBY INN  

9PM       H vs J

F3

7PM

5 PRAIRIE SMALL vs 8 TROY'S AUTO   F3

7PM       G vs I

 

8PM

3 DERBY INN vs 7 TAMIíS ON THE AVE  

8PM       F vs I

 

9PM

4 THE GOOSE vs 8 TROY'S AUTO  

9PM